Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6957,267
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8366,734
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8316,731
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4976,523
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,85011,714
AzulArgentina 18,58311,548
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7644,203
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6334,122
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,4533,389
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4103,362
AmberleyAustralia 6,5384,063
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2684,516
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1234,426
AimoresBrazil 18,40011,434
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,75611,034
AltamiraBrazil 17,63310,957
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,11711,258
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,83411,703
ApodiBrazil 17,18210,677
AracajuBrazil 17,53310,895
AracuaiBrazil 18,36111,410
AragarcasBrazil 19,00511,810
AraxaBrazil 18,95611,779
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,35110,782
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5415,929
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5655,944
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9384,933
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,0927,514
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1315,053
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1016,898
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1436,925
AbecheChad 10,6796,636
AntofagastaChile 18,52711,513
AricaChile 18,37411,418
AltaiChina 4,0982,546
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,36210,167
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,33410,150
AraucaColombia 16,16810,047
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,8609,234
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9559,293
AzuaDominican Republic 14,9849,311
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0105,599
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8435,495
AswanEgypt 9,0635,632
AsyutEgypt 9,0965,652
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,4128,956
AsmaraEritrea 8,8455,497
AssabEritrea 8,5615,320
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1325,675
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1056,279
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1386,921
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4495,250
AccraGhana 13,1348,162
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9155,540
AthensGreece 9,2205,730
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2315,736
AasiaatGreenland 9,6676,007
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8946,148
AputiteqGreenland 9,5905,959
AkureyriIceland 9,5055,906
AgraIndia 4,6062,862
AhmedabadIndia 5,2183,243
AkolaIndia 4,8363,005
AllahabadIndia 4,2642,650
AmritsarIndia 4,8683,025
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,1471,956
AbadanIran 7,3894,591
ArakIran 7,1474,442
AlbengaItaly 10,0146,223
AlgheroItaly 10,2216,351
AmendolaItaly 9,6425,992
AnconaItaly 9,6796,014
ArezzoItaly 9,8026,091
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5088,394
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,4468,355
AbashiriJapan 2,8501,771
AburatsuJapan 1,074667
AikawaJapan 2,0231,257
AjiroJapan 1,8671,160
AkitaJapan 2,2691,410
AkuneJapan 1,040646
AomoriJapan 2,3961,489
AsahikawaJapan 2,7221,691
AsosanJapan 1,164724
AmmanJordan 8,4455,248
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7662,962
AinaziLatvia 8,2895,151
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3495,810
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1255,670
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5885,958
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0855,646
AtarMauritania 13,2128,210
AgalegaMauritius 8,2815,146
AcapulcoMexico 13,4158,337
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4072,117
AltaiMongolia 3,4912,169
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0961,924
AgadirMorocco 12,1847,571
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6646,005
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,9905,586
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,8675,510
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,7725,451
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,6495,374
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,0025,594
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,9955,589
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,6365,367
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,6245,359
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,6225,358
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,6225,358
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,6225,358
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,6225,358
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,8809,247
AgadezNiger 11,7127,278
AsuncionParaguay 19,80612,308
ArequipaPeru 18,15111,279
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 714444
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6217,843
AradRomania 9,0045,595
AjanRussia 3,7462,328
AldanRussia 3,8132,370
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9524,320
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3383,317
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,3332,071
AnadyrRussia 5,8743,650
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2804,524
ArmavirRussia 7,5984,721
AstrakhanRussia 7,0474,379
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1425,059
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,0666,876
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,0176,846
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,9706,817
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,2056,963
Abu HamedSudan 9,2095,723
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4315,861
AqiqSudan 8,7935,464
ArbaatSudan 8,8445,496
AromaSudan 9,0955,652
AtbaraSudan 9,2275,734
Abu KamalSyria 7,9244,924
AleppoSyria 8,1855,086
AranyaprathetThailand 2,5611,592
AtakpameTogo 12,8978,015
AdanaTurkey 8,3175,168
AfyonTurkey 8,6415,370
AnkaraTurkey 8,4055,223
AntalyaTurkey 8,7025,407
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3343,936
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6676,007
AberporthUk 10,1646,316
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,1186,287
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1505,064
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0965,031
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9574,323
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9754,334
ArtigasUruguay 19,33712,016
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6437,856
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1416,923
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5735,949
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1767,566
Ada, MnUsa 11,0736,881
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0917,514
Aiken, ScUsa 12,9648,056
Akron, OhUsa 12,2937,639
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3847,074
Albany, GaUsa 13,0738,124
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3327,663
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5417,172
Albion, NeUsa 11,4617,122
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5197,158
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8947,391
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2887,014
Algona, IaUsa 11,5717,190
Alice, TxUsa 12,6497,860
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5107,774
Alliance, NeUsa 11,1986,958
Alma, MiUsa 11,9557,429
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,8027,334
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0787,505
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8197,344
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4317,725
Amite, LaUsa 12,8657,994
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4364,621
Anderson, InUsa 12,2087,586
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8237,969
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2957,640
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0917,514
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6655,385
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2438,229
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,6548,485
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7997,953
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3347,043
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6175,976
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8247,347
Athens, GaUsa 12,9138,024
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8948,013
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,6617,867
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1623,208
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7407,295
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0288,096
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2926,396
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9327,415
Austin, TxUsa 12,4777,753
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7813,592
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1093,175
AcariguaVenezuela 15,9769,928
AdenYemen 8,3405,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -