Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5023,419
BustAfghanistan 5,8583,641
BatnaAlgeria 10,6766,634
BecharAlgeria 11,5917,202
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7036,651
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6847,260
BiskraAlgeria 10,7816,699
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1396,922
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7619,794
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,6809,744
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6709,738
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,8799,867
ByrdAntarctica 13,1678,182
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,30611,376
BarilocheArgentina 17,66610,978
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,84711,712
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,4774,025
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,5374,062
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7062,924
BrestBelarus 8,5725,327
BrusselsBelgium 9,7986,088
Belize CityBelize 14,1798,811
BeninBenin 12,8497,985
BohiconBenin 12,8327,974
BermudaBermuda 13,6418,477
BageBrazil 19,21811,942
BambuiBrazil 18,89311,740
BarbacenaBrazil 18,73211,640
BarbalhaBrazil 17,43110,832
BarcelosBrazil 17,30910,756
BarraBrazil 18,02511,201
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,63610,959
BarreirasBrazil 18,24411,337
BelémBrazil 17,35010,782
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,69611,618
BelterraBrazil 17,60010,937
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,91411,132
Bom JesusBrazil 19,29411,989
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,22211,323
BrasiliaBrazil 18,75711,656
BrevesBrazil 17,43210,832
BurgasBulgaria 8,7245,421
BurundiBurundi 10,6516,618
BatouriCameroon 11,7877,324
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7957,329
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5735,949
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5635,943
Banff, AbCanada 9,7966,088
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7767,318
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4997,146
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0066,218
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7716,693
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5275,920
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9167,404
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7955,466
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6846,639
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5246,540
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7786,076
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0905,649
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8367,976
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0195,604
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8135,477
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3787,070
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6676,629
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,22710,705
BeijingChina 1,8851,171
BarranquillaColombia 15,5929,689
Benito SalasColombia 16,32210,142
BogotáColombia 16,22610,083
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1605,692
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7026,651
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3657,062
BaniDominican Republic 15,0249,336
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,0049,324
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,9979,319
BahariyaEgypt 9,2295,735
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9995,592
BiarritzFrance 10,6616,625
BordeauxFrance 10,5106,531
BrestFrance 10,4456,491
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1776,324
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1766,324
BitamGabon 12,1927,576
BanjulGambia 14,0318,719
BerlinGermany 9,1835,707
BrockenGermany 9,3785,828
BokeGuinea 14,0828,751
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0748,746
BudapestHungary 9,0955,652
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0865,646
BangaloreIndia 5,0433,134
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2333,252
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9582,459
BikanerIndia 5,0573,142
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,9531,835
BabolsarIran 6,8334,246
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7114,171
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0964,409
Bandar LengehIran 6,8804,275
BirjandIran 6,3173,925
BushehrIran 7,1904,468
BaghdadIraq 7,6684,765
BasraIraq 7,4264,614
BelmulletIreland 10,2426,365
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2446,366
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5885,958
BergamoItaly 9,8106,096
BolognaItaly 9,7756,074
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6576,001
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7386,051
BrindisiItaly 9,5265,920
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2318,222
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4598,363
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9963,105
BeirutLebanon 8,4195,232
BenghaziLibya 9,7956,087
BirzaiLithuania 8,3345,179
BitolaMacedonia 9,2525,749
BlantyreMalawi 10,6406,612
BvumbweMalawi 10,6416,612
BintuluMalaysia 2,6361,638
BamakoMali 13,3948,323
Bko-SMali 13,3968,324
BougounMali 13,4338,348
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,7347,913
BaitagMongolia 3,7872,353
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8142,370
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1571,962
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,6671,658
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6041,618
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2041,991
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,8161,750
BulganMongolia 3,2622,027
BhamawMyanmar 2,7291,696
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,0915,649
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,9745,577
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,0845,645
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,9315,550
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,9145,539
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,9639,298
BilmaNiger 11,1666,939
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1477,548
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8374,870
BergenNorway 9,1065,658
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,1065,659
BjornoyaNorway 7,8424,873
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3275,175
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5075,287
BadinPakistan 5,5533,451
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0373,130
BalakotPakistan 4,9983,106
BarkhanPakistan 5,3763,341
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,5069,635
BascoPhilippines 487303
BialystokPoland 8,5605,319
BejaPortugal 11,4667,125
BragancaPortugal 11,0976,896
BistritaRomania 8,7375,429
BucharestRomania 8,7415,432
BajkitRussia 4,6512,890
BarabinskRussia 5,0703,151
BarnaulRussia 4,6742,904
BerezovoRussia 6,1003,790
BiserRussia 6,2973,913
BlagovescenskRussia 2,9001,802
BogdarinRussia 3,4612,151
BogucanyRussia 4,3332,692
BomnakRussia 3,4012,113
BorRussia 4,8743,029
BorzjaRussia 2,9731,847
BratskRussia 3,9892,479
BelgradeSerbia 9,1315,674
BoSierra Leone 14,0398,724
BontheSierra Leone 14,1318,781
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1835,707
BerberaSomalia 8,4405,245
BusanSouth Korea 1,286799
BadajozSpain 11,3347,043
BarcelonaSpain 10,5946,583
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8706,755
BabanusaSudan 10,1216,289
BaselSwitzerland 9,8246,105
BernSwitzerland 9,8706,133
BangkokThailand 2,7411,704
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,7271,695
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,7271,695
BizerteTunisia 10,3256,416
BalikesirTurkey 8,8145,477
BursaTurkey 8,6995,406
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9833,718
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0446,242
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0426,241
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0426,240
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9956,211
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1326,296
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0406,239
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6186,598
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2157,591
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6287,847
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0644,390
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0644,390
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5927,825
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8547,988
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5227,160
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6207,842
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4767,753
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6327,850
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7567,305
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2406,363
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8014,226
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2407,606
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2854,527
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5954,720
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8687,375
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5796,574
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3317,663
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7947,950
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5436,552
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9136,781
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7027,893
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0588,114
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5205,916
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1238,155
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5577,803
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4537,739
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2776,386
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6037,831
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5127,775
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4367,728
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6047,211
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4997,767
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0807,507
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5707,811
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5167,778
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4497,736
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7037,894
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1717,563
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8157,342
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4407,109
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,7767,939
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8607,991
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9827,446
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2256,975
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5307,786
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,2487,611
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1767,566
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7517,924
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7037,894
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9097,400
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1657,559
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0936,272
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5403,443
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,0669,983
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,9199,893
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4467,113
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4517,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -