Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7483,572
ChlefAlgeria 11,0006,835
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6196,599
CeresArgentina 19,15111,901
ChamicalArgentina 18,78511,673
ChepesArgentina 18,70211,622
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,41110,819
ConcordiaArgentina 19,21111,938
CórdobaArgentina 18,88311,734
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,88011,732
CorrientesArgentina 19,56112,155
CairnsAustralia 5,1453,197
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,1374,435
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5893,473
CedunaAustralia 6,3603,952
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1213,804
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,3073,298
Cobar MoAustralia 6,6204,114
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,7322,941
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,8154,235
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1473,820
ChittagongBangladesh 3,3012,051
CharnocksBarbados 15,8389,842
CotonouBenin 12,8497,985
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,45511,468
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,60211,560
CabroboBrazil 17,53210,895
CaceresBrazil 19,07411,853
CaetiteBrazil 18,21911,322
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,16310,665
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,56612,158
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,66212,218
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,95511,779
Campos SalesBrazil 17,48110,863
CanavieirasBrazil 18,00811,190
CaparaoBrazil 18,51911,508
CapinopolisBrazil 19,11311,877
CaratingaBrazil 18,51911,508
CaravelasBrazil 18,14611,276
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,33111,391
CarolinaBrazil 17,92511,139
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,42312,070
CataguasesBrazil 18,63111,577
CatalaoBrazil 18,95011,776
CatanduvaBrazil 19,22611,947
CaxiasBrazil 17,47210,857
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,30811,998
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,00410,566
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,69111,615
ChapecoBrazil 19,56812,160
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,66411,598
CipoBrazil 17,66710,979
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,09611,245
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,60611,562
CordeiroBrazil 18,61611,568
CorrentinaBrazil 18,33911,396
CorumbaBrazil 19,40712,059
CoximBrazil 19,35712,029
CrateusBrazil 17,33710,774
CuiabaBrazil 19,03811,830
CuritibaBrazil 19,34212,019
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8856,143
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8995,530
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3095,785
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8876,144
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6576,001
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4376,486
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2255,111
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0685,635
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8505,499
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,3377,045
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8066,094
Chapais, QcCanada 11,5627,185
Charlo, NbCanada 11,9067,399
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,1347,540
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,1287,536
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Chatham, NbCanada 12,0247,472
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7996,089
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,0406,861
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3187,033
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1306,295
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3875,212
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4245,856
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8376,113
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5207,159
Comox, BcCanada 9,3455,807
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0135,601
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8856,143
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9526,184
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8926,147
ChicoChile 17,16710,668
ChillanChile 17,95411,157
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,86811,103
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,52911,514
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,18810,681
Curico-General FreireChile 18,11911,259
ChangchunChina 2,1751,351
ChangduChina 2,7551,712
ChangshaChina 1,210752
ChengduChina 2,1071,309
ChongqingChina 1,8361,141
Camilo DazaColombia 15,9979,940
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5095,909
CamagueyCuba 14,3978,947
CasablancaCuba 14,0088,705
ChebCzech Republic 9,3765,826
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0425,619
CabreraDominican Republic 14,8959,256
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,9459,287
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9449,287
CanarEcuador 16,54910,284
CairoEgypt 8,9275,547
CaenFrance 10,1776,324
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2236,352
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,75010,409
CocobeachGabon 12,4337,726
CologneGermany 9,6395,990
ChiosGreece 9,0095,598
CorfuGreece 9,4345,862
ConakryGuinea 14,0838,751
CatacamasHonduras 14,5659,051
CholutecaHonduras 14,6229,086
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7802,970
CherrapunjiIndia 3,2682,031
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,2682,031
ChahbaharIran 6,3513,947
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2416,364
ClonesIreland 10,1236,290
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1796,325
CorkIreland 10,3696,443
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3736,446
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2556,372
CameriItaly 9,8856,143
CampobassoItaly 9,7176,038
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1656,317
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2316,358
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2666,379
Cape MeleItaly 10,0176,225
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7586,064
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9196,164
CerviaItaly 9,7266,044
CiampinoItaly 9,8496,120
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8356,112
Cisa PassItaly 9,8696,133
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8886,145
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5995,965
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9586,188
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6816,016
ChibaJapan 1,9771,229
ChichibuJapan 1,9281,198
ChichijimaJapan 1,8301,137
ChoshiJapan 2,0421,269
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3545,191
ChilekaMalawi 10,6406,612
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6966,646
ChitipaMalawi 10,5406,550
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0437,484
ComitanMexico 14,0278,716
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4922,170
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,7731,723
ChoirMongolia 2,8401,765
CasablancaMorocco 11,8067,336
ChindeMozambique 10,6246,602
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,4182,124
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,3005,158
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,8525,501
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,0835,644
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,0215,606
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,0195,605
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,8285,486
CondegaNicaragua 14,6699,115
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,7272,316
ChejuNorth Korea 1,046650
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,546961
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,372852
ChhorPakistan 5,4463,384
ChitralPakistan 5,1333,190
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,83312,324
ConcepcionParaguay 19,82612,320
CajamarcaPeru 16,93910,526
ChachapoyasPeru 16,92010,514
ChiclayoPeru 16,80010,440
ChimbotePeru 17,07610,611
CuzcoPeru 17,94211,150
CzestochowaPoland 8,9225,544
CoimbraPortugal 11,3227,035
CalafatRomania 8,9945,589
CeahlauRomania 8,6425,370
ClujRomania 8,8195,480
ConstantaRomania 8,5655,322
CraiovaRomania 8,9115,537
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0273,745
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9443,693
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5533,451
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1683,833
Cape UelenRussia 6,4744,023
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,8721,785
CaraRussia 3,6522,270
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4534,010
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6973,540
ChitaRussia 3,2131,996
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,2161,998
CokurdahRussia 5,3683,336
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,6142,246
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8617,992
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,9571,216
CaceresSpain 11,2576,995
CadizSpain 11,4857,137
Ciudad RealSpain 11,1456,926
CordobaSpain 11,2917,017
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0953,166
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,4941,550
ChanthaburiThailand 2,6611,654
Chiang MaiThailand 2,6741,662
Chiang RaiThailand 2,5441,581
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,7221,692
ChumphonThailand 3,0551,899
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9105,537
CorumTurkey 8,2175,106
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8493,635
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6463,509
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1646,316
CernovcyUkraine 8,5885,337
ChernigovUkraine 8,1105,040
CarrascoUruguay 18,84711,712
ColoniaUruguay 18,87511,729
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,2429,471
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,3547,677
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6677,871
Camden, ScUsa 13,0058,081
Canton, NyUsa 12,0647,497
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4257,100
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,0708,122
Caribou, MeUsa 12,0047,459
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1067,523
Casper, WyUsa 10,9206,786
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6245,980
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,5197,779
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8788,003
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6187,219
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1638,180
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1548,174
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5447,795
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,8858,007
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,6797,879
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4277,101
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7257,907
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1117,526
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2317,601
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,9788,065
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,4937,142
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1556,932
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9637,434
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9387,418
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1176,287
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,2647,621
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,0776,883
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3567,678
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3527,676
Circleville, OhUsa 12,3697,686
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7027,272
Clark, SdUsa 11,2016,960
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5407,792
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,4547,739
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6317,228
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2277,598
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8467,361
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,7504,194
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,0537,490
College Park, MdUsa 12,6407,855
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3467,051
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0387,480
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0058,081
Columbus, GaUsa 12,2847,634
Columbus, InUsa 12,3057,647
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0577,493
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,3327,663
Conception, MoUsa 11,7917,327
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,6927,265
Conway, ArUsa 12,3967,703
Conway, ScUsa 13,0828,129
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2757,628
Corning, ArUsa 12,3577,679
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2187,592
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7007,892
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4017,706
Cortland, NyUsa 12,2857,634
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7536,061
Covington, LaUsa 12,8687,996
Covington, TnUsa 12,4077,710
Crete, NeUsa 11,6007,208
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6546,621
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1493,821
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1493,821
CaracasVenezuela 15,9609,918
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,30710,134
CoroVenezuela 15,7659,796
ChipataZambia 10,7806,699
ChomaZambia 11,4677,126
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0666,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -