Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1466,926
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9706,817
DavisAntarctica 10,9876,828
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6242,873
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1522,580
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,0173,118
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,8014,226
DhakaBangladesh 3,4132,121
D’UccleBelgium 9,7986,088
DiamantinaBrazil 18,58011,546
DiamantinoBrazil 18,90911,750
DouradosBrazil 19,76012,279
DoualaCameroon 12,2677,623
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,7227,284
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5786,573
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2515,749
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8357,355
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6015,966
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7087,275
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9996,835
DuianChina 2,8211,753
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4105,847
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,5825,333
DajabonDominican Republic 14,8379,220
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,9719,303
DabaaEgypt 9,1485,684
DakhlaEgypt 9,3505,811
DijonFrance 9,9946,210
DresdenGermany 9,2315,737
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,4975,280
DebrecenHungary 8,9215,544
DalatangiIceland 9,4205,854
DaltonganjIndia 4,0532,519
DarbhangaIndia 3,8402,386
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,9401,827
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,9301,821
DumkaIndia 3,7302,318
DwarkaIndia 5,5903,474
DezfulIran 7,3204,548
DublinIreland 10,1416,302
DecimomannuItaly 10,2556,372
DobbiacoItaly 9,5835,955
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4938,385
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4695,263
DagorettiKenya 9,8056,093
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2355,117
DedzaMalawi 10,6486,617
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7961,737
DashbalbarMongolia 2,9301,820
DaweiMyanmar 2,9461,831
De BiltNetherlands 9,6646,005
De KooyNetherlands 9,6305,984
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6295,984
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,9665,571
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,9875,585
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,4955,279
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,0855,646
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,1005,655
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0445,620
DalbandinPakistan 5,9023,668
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2393,256
DirPakistan 5,1333,190
DroshPakistan 5,1383,193
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,000621
DohaQatar 7,2314,493
DorohoiRomania 8,5725,327
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0513,760
DudinkaRussia 5,5973,478
DzardzanRussia 4,9373,068
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,3334,557
DakarSenegal 14,0008,700
DaruSierra Leone 13,9578,673
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6187,220
DamazinSudan 9,4495,872
DongolaSudan 9,4975,902
DamascusSyria 8,3455,186
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3445,185
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9614,947
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4063,359
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8166,100
DjerbaTunisia 10,4756,509
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8744,893
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7756,074
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,0016,215
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9494,940
DonetskUkraine 7,7654,825
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8664,267
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8277,971
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,6747,876
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3137,652
Danville, IlUsa 12,1237,533
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0038,080
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8846,142
David City, NeUsa 11,5717,190
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2987,642
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9826,203
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0758,125
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7116,656
Decatur, IlUsa 12,0797,506
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3447,670
Delaware, OhUsa 12,3277,660
Delphine, InUsa 12,0707,500
Denton, MdUsa 12,6677,871
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2626,998
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7207,283
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8046,714
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1426,924
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0937,514
Dickson, TnUsa 12,5257,783
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3776,448
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8467,361
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7147,279
Dover, DeUsa 12,6677,871
Dover, TnUsa 12,5037,770
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3157,653
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7777,319
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3007,022
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,2687,623
Durham, NhUsa 12,3697,686
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,1528,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -