Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2503,262
FarahAfghanistan 6,0493,759
FormosaArgentina 19,69712,240
ForrestAustralia 6,1483,821
FrancistownBotswana 11,6027,210
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,62710,332
FloraniaBrazil 17,14810,656
FlorestaBrazil 17,48110,863
FlorianoBrazil 17,63110,956
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,20411,934
FormosaBrazil 18,69411,617
FortalezaBrazil 17,07610,611
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,83112,323
FrancaBrazil 19,05511,841
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1886,331
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4775,889
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6275,983
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9415,556
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9886,206
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8325,488
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3495,810
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1915,711
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2825,768
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,1247,534
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,1347,540
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1586,312
FayaChad 10,6266,603
FamagustaCyprus 8,5035,284
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2765,764
FarafraEgypt 9,3695,822
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1657,559
FichtelbergGermany 9,3215,792
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5965,963
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2605,755
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3986,461
FaranahGuinea 13,8088,580
FalconaraItaly 9,6896,021
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8256,105
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6586,001
FonniItaly 10,1876,330
FrontoneItaly 9,7396,052
FrosinoneItaly 9,8086,095
FukauraJapan 2,3331,450
FukueJapan 1,036644
FukuiJapan 1,7411,082
FukuokaJapan 1,192741
FukushimaJapan 2,1481,335
FukuyamaJapan 1,427887
FushikiJapan 1,8521,151
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9523,077
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7586,064
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9556,186
FunchalMadeira 12,4547,739
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,6479,723
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,5997,208
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9205,543
FaroPortugal 11,5527,178
FerganaRussia 5,1543,203
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1168,772
FalunSweden 8,6145,353
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8806,140
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0324,991
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4784,647
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6667,249
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8487,362
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4807,134
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,0916,892
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1737,564
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4347,105
Farmington, MoUsa 12,2217,594
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,1426,924
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6637,248
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2007,581
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,9808,066
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3608,302
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3178,275
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8516,743
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1997,581
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1666,939
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0047,460
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,7447,298
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,1846,950
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,5717,190
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2877,014
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,6948,510
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9697,438
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2397,606
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,1437,546
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2987,642
Framingham, MaUsa 12,4357,727
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4457,733
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8477,983
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3347,664
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,7407,917
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4846,515
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1146,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -