Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3813,344
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4573,391
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0846,888
General PicoArgentina 18,54111,521
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,01411,816
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,2549,479
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,3914,593
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9953,725
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,5073,422
GrazAustria 9,3585,815
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2844,527
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1704,456
GomelBelarus 8,0975,032
GrodnoBelarus 8,4855,273
GaranhunsBrazil 17,34110,776
GoianiaBrazil 18,92211,758
GoiasBrazil 18,90611,749
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,45511,468
GrajauBrazil 17,72411,014
GuairaBrazil 19,85212,336
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,14810,656
GuaratingaBrazil 18,12311,262
GarouaCameroon 11,6327,228
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,8667,374
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3266,417
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4705,885
Golden, BcCanada 9,7116,034
Goose, NfCanada 11,3707,065
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,7547,304
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3545,812
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,2537,614
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,0187,468
GanzhouChina 938583
GuangzhouChina 1,094680
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,8849,249
GuayaquilEcuador 16,44410,219
GonderEthiopia 9,1125,662
GourdonFrance 10,3926,458
GrenobleFrance 10,0956,273
GeisenheimGermany 9,6465,994
GorlitzGermany 9,1585,691
GibraltarGibraltar 11,4547,118
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2778,872
GeorgetownGuyana 16,54410,281
GoaIndia 5,3273,310
GuwahatiIndia 3,2752,035
GelaItaly 10,0056,217
GenoaItaly 9,9446,180
GhediItaly 9,7886,082
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5965,963
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7876,081
GrossetoItaly 9,8996,151
GrottaglieItaly 9,5755,950
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1086,281
GuidoniaItaly 9,8286,107
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6408,476
GifuJapan 1,7261,073
GaoMali 12,4667,747
GuamMariana Islands 2,4781,540
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8427,980
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,9758,063
GuaymasMexico 11,7387,294
GaluutMongolia 3,2772,037
GemertNetherlands 9,6736,011
GisborneNew Zealand 8,9675,572
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,9685,573
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,5035,284
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,9645,570
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,8525,501
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,9485,561
GayaNiger 12,4267,722
GardermoenNorway 8,8545,502
GeiloNorway 8,9675,572
GdanskPoland 8,7735,452
GalatiRomania 8,5595,318
Gor’KijRussia 7,1944,470
GorznyjRussia 7,2804,524
GridinoRussia 7,5244,676
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,3575,193
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,32210,142
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,5066,528
GijonSpain 10,8956,770
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2506,369
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2485,747
GoteborgSweden 8,9545,564
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9565,566
GothenburgSweden 8,9545,564
GunnarnSweden 8,3045,160
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9986,213
GabesTunisia 10,5106,531
GafsaTunisia 10,5756,571
GiresunTurkey 7,9294,927
GoztepeTurkey 8,6635,383
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4804,027
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6304,120
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8656,130
GajvoronUkraine 8,3175,168
GeniceskUkraine 8,0374,994
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7867,946
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0534,383
Galva, IlUsa 11,9227,409
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7427,918
Geneva, NeUsa 11,5487,176
Genoa, NeUsa 11,5487,176
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4966,523
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5147,777
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,2867,635
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3986,462
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9778,064
Goodland, KsUsa 11,4827,135
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4407,109
Grafton, NdUsa 10,9856,826
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8477,983
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,5357,168
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0866,889
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9467,424
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9256,168
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1387,543
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2936,396
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,6887,263
Greenfield, InUsa 12,2087,586
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7867,946
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,8347,975
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,4997,767
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6317,849
Greenville, OhUsa 12,2497,612
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3347,664
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3327,663
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,8667,995
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,9388,040
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0277,474
Groton, CtUsa 12,5617,806
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6514,755
GuanareVenezuela 16,0129,950
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,14810,035
GuiriaVenezuela 16,0699,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -