Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0193,740
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9546,807
HuamboAngola 12,4367,728
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7482,950
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,8424,873
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,8424,873
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,4723,401
Horta, FaialAzores 12,4747,751
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0955,030
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,3047,646
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,2797,630
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1147,528
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3707,065
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1297,537
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1295,673
Hope, BcCanada 9,5735,949
HaikouChina 1,511939
HailarChina 2,7981,739
HamiChina 3,4732,158
HetanChina 4,4162,744
HavanaCuba 14,0238,714
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,0099,327
HigueyDominican Republic 15,0429,347
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,9289,276
HelwanEgypt 8,9435,557
HurguadaEgypt 8,8445,496
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4735,886
HelsinkiFinland 8,1855,086
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1615,071
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2997,021
HamburgGermany 9,3015,780
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3025,780
HannoverGermany 9,3915,836
HelgolandGermany 9,3825,830
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5965,963
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2275,734
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8646,130
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2235,110
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8794,896
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5525,936
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7882,975
HaifaIsrael 8,5005,282
HaboroJapan 2,7351,700
HachijojimaJapan 1,8061,122
HachinoheJapan 2,4191,503
HagiJapan 1,321821
HakodateJapan 2,4741,537
HamadaJapan 1,400870
HamamatsuJapan 1,7461,085
HikoneJapan 1,6821,045
HimejiJapan 1,545960
HiradoJapan 1,133704
HirooJapan 2,6621,655
HiroshimaJapan 1,377856
HitaJapan 1,196743
HitoyoshiJapan 1,088676
HunLibya 10,3166,411
HomboriMali 12,6697,873
HomalinMyanmar 2,9521,835
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,8801,789
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,9525,563
HighbankNew Zealand 8,9735,576
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,8635,507
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,0295,611
HororataNew Zealand 8,9865,584
HyderabadPakistan 5,5833,470
HuanucoPeru 17,32510,766
HelPoland 8,7505,437
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,8591,776
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8013,605
HatangaRussia 5,4683,398
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4414,003
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,7239,149
HailSaudi Arabia 8,0885,026
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1295,673
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4013,356
HaejuSouth Korea 1,530951
HyesanSouth Korea 1,9341,202
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0133,115
HalaibSudan 8,7745,453
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1725,699
HudeibaSudan 9,2365,739
HaparandaSweden 7,9944,967
HarnosandSweden 8,4065,224
HamaSyria 8,2625,134
HassakahSyria 7,8714,891
Hua HinThailand 2,8621,778
HakkariTurkey 7,5824,711
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8316,109
HersonUkraine 8,1865,087
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4715,264
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5977,828
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2407,606
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,2687,623
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5157,777
Hart, MiUsa 11,8197,344
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4457,734
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4457,112
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0708,122
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1096,903
Hays, KsUsa 11,6657,249
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1396,301
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6347,229
Helena, MtUsa 10,3216,414
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1927,576
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9148,025
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,8657,994
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2687,002
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5167,778
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9798,065
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1516,930
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5917,824
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,1737,565
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0537,490
Holly, CoUsa 11,5757,193
Homer, AkUsa 7,3794,585
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,0937,515
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4457,733
Horton, KsUsa 11,7947,329
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1096,903
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6397,854
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8327,352
Houma, LaUsa 12,9568,051
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6517,862
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,5077,772
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6907,886
Huron, SdUsa 11,2446,987
HanoiVietnam 1,9111,188
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,3831,481
HarareZimbabwe 11,1136,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -