Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9036,775
In SalahAlgeria 11,5307,165
InnsbruckAustria 9,6075,970
IbiriteBrazil 18,71111,627
IguatuBrazil 17,35010,782
IlheusBrazil 17,96611,164
ImperatrizBrazil 17,74311,026
IndaialBrazil 19,29311,989
IpameriBrazil 18,93211,764
IraiBrazil 19,60512,183
IreceBrazil 17,94811,153
ItaberabaBrazil 17,93111,143
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,64110,963
ItaitubaBrazil 17,78411,051
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,48911,489
ItaperunaBrazil 18,54411,523
ItapevaBrazil 19,30911,999
ItirucuBrazil 17,94911,154
ItuacuBrazil 18,09411,244
IvinhemaBrazil 19,71912,253
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1325,053
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5816,575
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9944,968
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1586,312
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1675,075
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,48311,485
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6829,124
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,29210,124
ImbertDominican Republic 14,8589,233
IzobambaEcuador 16,39810,190
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8325,489
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4538,981
IoanninaGreece 9,3615,817
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6065,969
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1415,680
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9093,051
IranshahrIran 6,2953,912
IstranaItaly 9,6525,998
IidaJapan 1,8081,123
IizukaJapan 1,215755
IrakoJapan 1,6931,052
IriomotejimaJapan 4226
IrozakiJapan 1,8201,131
IwamizawaJapan 2,6451,644
IzuharaJapan 1,204748
IrbidJordan 8,4365,242
IfraneMorocco 11,6457,236
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,0335,613
IlorinNigeria 12,5197,780
InchonNorth Korea 1,480920
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8174,858
IslamabadPakistan 5,0233,121
IquitosPeru 17,06210,602
IloiloPhilippines 1,524947
IasiRomania 8,5195,294
IcaRussia 4,3142,681
IlirnejRussia 5,6303,499
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,2922,046
IrkutskRussia 3,5302,194
Ivdel’Russia 6,2453,881
IbizaSpain 10,8096,717
IspartaTurkey 8,6805,394
IstanbulTurkey 8,6655,385
IzmirTurkey 8,9255,546
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6645,384
IzmailUkraine 8,5035,284
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3297,040
Independence, KsUsa 12,0037,459
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1947,578
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,2237,596
Indianola, IaUsa 11,7527,303
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0906,891
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4588,363
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6497,239
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5487,176
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2937,639
IsokaZambia 10,6236,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -