Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3693,336
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2623,270
JuninArgentina 18,77811,669
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,40412,058
JacobinaBrazil 17,83111,081
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,10710,630
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,07310,609
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,77111,664
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,70711,625
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8566,125
JiuquanChina 2,9491,833
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,1139,391
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,9249,274
JimaniDominican Republic 14,9639,298
JoensuuFinland 7,8454,875
JokioinenFinland 8,2165,106
JyvskylFinland 8,0475,001
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6065,969
JulianehbGreenland 10,5176,535
JagdalpurIndia 4,3762,719
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,8792,410
JerusalemIsrael 8,5185,293
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,8489,227
JosNigeria 12,0337,477
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8095,474
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7965,466
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5213,431
JhelumPakistan 4,9693,088
JiwaniPakistan 6,2413,878
JuliacaPeru 18,22511,325
JakutskRussia 4,2112,617
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2484,504
JenisejskRussia 4,5502,828
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,9441,829
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,0051,868
JamestownSaint Helena 14,7279,152
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5535,315
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,4155,229
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7247,286
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,4537,117
JubaSudan 10,0446,241
JokkmokkSweden 8,1425,059
JönköpingSweden 8,8395,493
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8455,497
JendoubaTunisia 10,4476,492
JerbaTunisia 10,4596,500
JerseyUk 10,2686,381
JaltaUkraine 8,1425,059
Jackson, MsUsa 12,7437,918
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5017,768
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3258,280
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,0347,478
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4387,729
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3485,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -