Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3763,340
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7203,554
KhostAfghanistan 5,3163,304
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3933,351
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8009,818
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1363,813
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4515,873
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2794,523
KandiBenin 12,5197,779
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5525,936
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4027,085
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4017,085
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6626,004
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9386,797
Kingston, OnCanada 12,1047,522
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6974,783
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6885,399
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7756,696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0157,466
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7732,966
KashiChina 4,7862,974
KunmingChina 2,1701,348
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1057,522
KhargaEgypt 9,2085,722
KosseirEgypt 8,8365,491
KajaaniFinland 7,8884,902
KuopioFinland 7,9334,930
KuusamoFinland 7,7704,828
KarlsruheGermany 9,6826,016
KasselGermany 9,4765,889
KonstanzGermany 9,7176,038
KumasiGhana 13,2028,204
KalamataGreece 9,3995,841
KerkiraGreece 9,4345,862
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3585,815
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8516,121
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1485,685
KankanGuinea 13,6598,488
KindiaGuinea 13,9868,691
KissidougouGuinea 13,7938,571
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0434,998
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,045649
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,045649
KeszthelyHungary 9,2525,749
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6806,015
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6512,269
KotaIndia 4,8533,016
KozhikodeIndia 5,2963,291
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8372,384
KermanIran 6,5794,088
KermanshahIran 7,3754,583
Khoram AbadIran 7,2994,536
KilkennyIreland 10,2576,374
KingstonJamaica 14,7959,194
KagoshimaJapan 1,018633
KanazawaJapan 1,8091,124
KaruizawaJapan 1,9171,191
KatsuuraJapan 1,9651,221
KawaguchikoJapan 1,8731,164
KitamiesashiJapan 2,8291,758
KobeJapan 1,570976
KochiJapan 1,373853
KofuJapan 1,8691,161
KumagayaJapan 1,9611,218
KumamotoJapan 1,138707
KumejimaJapan 346215
KureJapan 1,367850
KushiroJapan 2,7781,726
KutchanJapan 2,5631,593
KyotoJapan 1,6281,012
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5302,815
KitaleKenya 9,8756,137
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4504,629
KufraLibya 9,9296,170
KaunasLithuania 8,4445,247
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5655,323
KybartaiLithuania 8,5165,292
KarongaMalawi 10,4906,519
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,0871,918
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,2221,381
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,3842,103
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,0881,919
KuantanMalaysia 3,2031,990
KuchingMalaysia 2,9441,830
KayesMali 13,5508,420
KeniebaMali 13,6498,481
KidalMali 12,2057,585
KitaMali 13,4868,381
KoutiaMali 13,1928,198
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,9313,064
KisinevMoldova 8,4295,238
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,6351,637
KhatgalMongolia 3,5612,213
KhovdMongolia 3,8852,414
KhujirtMongolia 3,1461,955
KhutagMongolia 3,3522,083
KenitraMorocco 11,6787,257
KalewaMyanmar 3,0361,887
KathaMyanmar 2,8171,751
KawthaungMyanmar 3,1431,953
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,2001,988
KengtungMyanmar 2,5351,576
KhamtiMyanmar 2,8651,781
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6957,889
KathmanduNepal 3,8802,411
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,6154,111
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,9935,588
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8565,503
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,9735,576
KarioiNew Zealand 8,8715,513
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8425,495
KopuaNew Zealand 8,9645,570
KanoNigeria 11,9457,423
KangnungNorth Korea 1,558968
KarasjokNorway 7,8134,855
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0125,600
KristiansandNorway 9,1265,671
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8275,485
KhasabOman 6,7514,195
KarachiPakistan 5,7383,566
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7213,555
KhanpurPakistan 5,3013,294
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7073,546
KororPalau 2,1861,358
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9435,558
KlodzkoPoland 9,0965,652
KoszalinPoland 8,9235,545
KrakowPoland 8,9135,539
KalakanRussia 3,4772,160
KaliningradRussia 8,6435,371
KamenskoeRussia 5,2613,269
KandalaksaRussia 7,6034,724
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1314,431
KazanRussia 6,8644,265
KemRussia 7,5484,690
KerchRussia 7,9424,936
KhabarovskRussia 2,8551,774
KirenskRussia 3,9332,444
KirovRussia 6,8314,245
KljuciRussia 4,6222,872
KolpasevRussia 4,9723,090
KorfRussia 5,1213,182
KostromaRussia 7,3554,570
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7963,602
KotlasRussia 6,9894,343
KrasnodarRussia 7,7474,814
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1573,826
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3363,938
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3382,696
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9144,297
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7924,221
KurganRussia 5,8493,634
KurskRussia 7,7754,831
KyraRussia 2,9991,864
KigaliRwanda 10,5066,529
KoldaSenegal 13,9498,668
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9078,642
KosiceSlovakia 8,8855,521
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1397,544
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,8761,166
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0173,118
KadugliSudan 9,9496,182
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3945,838
KassalaSudan 9,0865,646
KhartoumSudan 9,4595,878
KostiSudan 9,5575,939
KalmarSweden 8,7825,457
KaresuandoSweden 7,9644,949
KarlstadSweden 8,7895,462
KristianstadSweden 8,9365,553
KamishliSyria 7,8144,856
KanchanaburiThailand 2,8231,754
Khlong YaiThailand 2,6421,642
Khon KaenThailand 2,3901,485
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,7501,709
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,5311,573
KairouanTunisia 10,4006,463
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1585,069
KarsTurkey 7,5574,696
KastamonuTurkey 8,2815,146
KayseriTurkey 8,2385,119
KonyaTurkey 8,5085,287
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2073,857
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9933,724
KinlossUk 9,6916,022
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8274,864
KievUkraine 8,1935,091
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8904,903
KirovogradUkraine 8,1475,062
KlepininoUkraine 8,1005,033
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0304,990
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5485,312
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0915,028
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0027,458
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0696,257
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8687,375
Keene, NhUsa 12,3477,673
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1907,575
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5967,206
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,9048,640
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2156,969
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0994,411
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9777,442
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0168,088
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9956,211
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7017,893
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3524,569
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8024,227
KabompoZambia 11,6197,220
KabweZambia 11,2286,977
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2236,974
KafirondaZambia 11,1846,950
KaomaZambia 11,6087,214
KasamaZambia 10,7776,697
KasempaZambia 11,4517,116
KawambwaZambia 10,9656,814
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2166,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -