Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5446,552
LuandaAngola 12,5267,784
LuenaAngola 11,9747,440
La PlataArgentina 18,81611,693
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,98711,799
La RiojaArgentina 18,79011,676
LaboulayeArgentina 18,70411,623
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,79810,438
Las LomitasArgentina 19,53312,138
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,7014,785
LavertonAustralia 7,2424,500
LearmonthAustralia 5,2923,288
LongreachAustralia 5,7383,566
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,7373,565
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,2384,498
Low HeadAustralia 7,6364,745
LinzAustria 9,3705,823
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4015,842
LerwickUk 9,4025,843
La PazBolivia 18,46411,473
LavrasBrazil 18,85311,715
LencoisBrazil 18,00911,191
LinharesBrazil 18,29911,372
LondrinaBrazil 19,53112,137
LomBulgaria 8,9795,580
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0116,221
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,4727,129
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7035,408
Langara, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9506,804
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0536,247
London, OnCanada 12,0897,512
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5305,922
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0446,241
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5155,913
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,7677,934
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,37411,418
LanzhouChina 2,3381,453
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3152,060
Las GaviotasColombia 16,41210,199
LimonCosta Rica 15,1939,441
LarnacaCyprus 8,5395,306
LimassolCyprus 8,5975,342
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2076,964
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3877,076
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2535,750
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,0549,355
La VegaDominican Republic 14,9209,272
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0299,339
LuperonDominican Republic 14,8349,218
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,30510,132
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,64510,344
LuxorEgypt 9,0005,592
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,4008,948
Laucala BayFiji 7,5444,688
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9684,951
Le MansFrance 10,2326,358
LilleFrance 9,8836,141
LyonFrance 10,1076,280
LambarnGabon 12,4557,740
LastourvilleGabon 12,2127,589
LibrevilleGabon 12,4797,754
LeipzigGermany 9,2985,778
LindenbergGermany 9,1505,686
LamiaGreece 9,2765,764
LarissaGreece 9,2425,743
LemnosGreece 9,0255,608
LimnosGreece 9,0105,599
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,4599,606
LabeGuinea 13,8478,605
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7184,796
La CeibaHonduras 14,4308,967
La MesaHonduras 14,3848,939
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6102,865
LudhianaIndia 4,7722,965
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2196,350
LatinaItaly 9,8426,116
LatronicoItaly 9,7016,028
LecceItaly 9,5355,925
LodwarKenya 9,7166,037
Luang PrabangLaos 2,3201,442
LiepajaLatvia 8,5355,304
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5055,285
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7716,072
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2775,765
LabuanMalaysia 2,3211,442
LuqaMalta 10,0556,248
Le LamentinMartinique 15,6509,725
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,0537,490
LashioMyanmar 2,6921,673
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,9275,547
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,8955,527
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,9465,559
LincolnNew Zealand 9,0215,606
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,9705,574
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,9705,574
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,9705,574
LagosNigeria 12,7467,920
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9655,571
LillehammerNorway 8,8315,487
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9193,057
La VictoriaParaguay 19,70212,243
LimaPeru 17,38810,805
LegaspiPhilippines 1,244773
LisbonPortugal 11,4867,138
LeninbadRussia 5,3243,308
LevsiRussia 5,9353,688
LungiSierra Leone 14,1168,772
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4735,886
LanzaroteSpain 12,5667,809
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,7856,702
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8346,111
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8366,112
LatakiaSyria 8,3315,177
LampangThailand 2,6381,639
LoeiThailand 2,4491,522
Lop BuriThailand 2,6791,665
LomeTogo 12,9678,058
LeemingUk 9,8536,123
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4015,842
London, EnglandUk 10,0026,215
London-GatwickUk 10,0156,223
LynehamUk 10,0856,267
L’VovUkraine 8,6565,379
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3065,162
LozovajaUkraine 7,8454,875
LubnyUkraine 8,0404,996
LuckUkraine 8,5175,292
LuganskUkraine 7,6454,751
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6167,218
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8947,391
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8307,973
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7657,932
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3148,274
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1657,560
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7176,659
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0217,470
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3837,695
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7357,292
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7946,707
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8526,743
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0926,892
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,5907,823
Larned, KsUsa 11,7497,301
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5157,156
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8576,747
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6377,852
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8807,382
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3697,686
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4747,130
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0737,502
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9327,414
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2076,964
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4407,730
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7657,932
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6457,858
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6437,857
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0376,237
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2817,631
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9327,414
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6817,880
Libby, MtUsa 9,9896,207
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6267,225
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6057,833
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1146,906
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4097,711
Llano, TxUsa 12,3367,666
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,2727,005
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7896,705
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7676,691
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7636,688
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5307,165
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9148,025
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,3967,703
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7367,914
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4727,129
Lowville, NyUsa 12,1797,568
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9407,420
Luling, TxUsa 12,5327,788
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0476,865
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7357,914
LivingstoneZambia 11,6317,228
LundaziZambia 10,6636,626
LusakaZambia 11,2697,003
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2677,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -