Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7683,585
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5463,446
MilianaAlgeria 10,9316,793
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8948,012
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6937,266
Malarg EArgentina 18,20311,311
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,78711,053
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,49411,492
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,89911,744
MendozaArgentina 18,43011,453
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,43911,458
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,33112,013
Mackay MoAustralia 5,7343,563
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3755,825
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0843,159
MeekatharraAustralia 5,6973,540
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,2244,489
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,2444,501
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,7824,214
Mount GambierAustralia 7,1184,423
Mount IsaAustralia 5,2723,276
MuharraqBahrain 7,2874,528
MinskBelarus 8,2525,128
MogilevBelarus 8,0995,033
MaunBotswana 11,9527,427
MacapaBrazil 17,25710,724
MacauBrazil 17,05210,596
MaceioBrazil 17,33110,769
MachadoBrazil 18,95811,781
ManausBrazil 17,61510,946
MarabaBrazil 17,78711,053
MaringaBrazil 19,60712,184
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,52510,890
Monte AzulBrazil 18,30411,374
Monte SantoBrazil 17,68210,988
MonteiroBrazil 17,30810,755
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,51011,502
Morada NovaBrazil 17,17610,673
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,89211,118
MamfeCameroon 12,2217,594
MarouaCameroon 11,4897,140
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4305,860
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,9027,396
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2226,352
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0725,016
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9735,576
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1416,302
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4215,854
Moncton, NbCanada 12,1327,539
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,8127,340
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0477,486
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0457,485
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3836,452
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,2636,999
Morden, MbCanada 10,8326,731
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,9507,426
MoundouChad 11,4117,091
MatecanaColombia 16,12310,019
MoroniComoros 9,6445,993
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0405,617
MarstalDenmark 9,2005,717
Melville HallDominica 15,5439,658
MichesDominican Republic 14,9919,315
MocaDominican Republic 14,9019,259
MoncionDominican Republic 14,8759,243
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,8099,202
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,9869,312
MilagroEcuador 16,46310,230
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2415,742
MinyaEgypt 9,0755,639
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3757,690
MassawaEritrea 8,7785,455
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4995,903
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4285,237
MarseilleFrance 10,2436,365
MontpellierFrance 10,3136,409
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,89810,501
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,0827,508
MakokouGabon 12,1297,537
MayumbaGabon 12,5437,794
MitzicGabon 12,2527,613
MkamboGabon 12,0017,457
MoandaGabon 12,1857,572
MouilaGabon 12,4327,725
MagdeburgGermany 9,3035,781
MunichGermany 9,5135,911
MünsterGermany 9,5385,927
MethoniGreece 9,4365,864
MilosGreece 9,2225,730
MitiliniGreece 8,9425,556
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9445,558
MacentaGuinea 13,8028,577
MamouGuinea 13,8978,636
Midway IslandHawaii 5,7903,598
MiskolcHungary 8,9505,562
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3233,308
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4252,750
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3143,302
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5592,833
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5401,578
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,0001,864
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,5762,222
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,0502,516
MashhadIran 6,2243,867
Malin HeadIreland 10,0346,235
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9456,180
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6185,977
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8416,115
MilanItaly 9,8516,121
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8756,136
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9136,160
ManIvory Coast 13,7028,515
MaebashiJapan 1,9561,215
MaizuruJapan 1,6361,017
MakurazakiJapan 979608
MatsueJapan 1,504934
MatsumotoJapan 1,8701,162
MatsuyamaJapan 1,348838
MinamidaitojimaJapan 731454
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,0161,874
MishimaJapan 1,8591,155
MitoJapan 2,0541,276
MiyakejimaJapan 1,8411,144
MiyakoJapan 2,3821,480
MiyakojimaJapan 12477
MiyakonojoJapan 1,066662
MiyazakiJapan 1,104686
MombetsuJapan 2,8231,754
MoriokaJapan 2,3341,451
MuroranJapan 2,5271,570
MurotomisakiJapan 1,390864
MutsuJapan 2,4591,528
Ma’AnJordan 8,5345,303
MafraqJordan 8,4075,224
MombasaKenya 9,6425,992
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6933,537
MaseruLesotho 11,9107,401
MonroviaLiberia 14,0298,718
MisratahLibya 10,2116,345
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5365,926
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8756,137
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6295,984
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9586,188
MakhangaMalawi 10,6606,624
MangochiMalawi 10,5566,560
MwmosaMalawi 10,5986,586
MzimbaMalawi 10,6046,589
MzuzuMalawi 10,5446,552
MalaccaMalaysia 3,4002,113
MersingMalaysia 3,2692,031
MiriMalaysia 2,4771,539
MaleMaldives 5,8563,639
MenakaMali 12,2937,639
MoptiMali 12,9328,036
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3743,339
MazatlanMexico 12,4197,717
MeridaMexico 13,7928,570
Mexico CityMexico 13,2568,238
MonterreyMexico 12,6827,881
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,0818,129
MaantyMongolia 2,9501,833
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8721,784
MatadMongolia 2,6491,646
MurenMongolia 3,4982,173
MarrakechMorocco 11,9847,447
MeknesMorocco 11,6407,233
MideltMorocco 11,6777,256
MaputoMozambique 11,3107,028
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0506,245
MandalayMyanmar 2,8761,788
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,9301,821
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,9971,862
MindatMyanmar 3,1071,931
MonywaMyanmar 2,9721,847
MyeikMyanmar 2,9971,862
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6991,677
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,7116,035
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,0705,636
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7915,463
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,6885,399
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,8645,508
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,8855,521
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,7575,442
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,9395,555
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,8515,500
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,8735,513
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,8985,529
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,0295,611
ManaguaNicaragua 14,7779,183
MasatepeNicaragua 14,8119,204
MagariaNiger 11,8577,368
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5557,181
MaradiNiger 11,9997,456
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5277,163
MakurdiNigeria 12,1857,572
MinnaNigeria 12,2717,625
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,185736
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3835,209
MajisOman 6,7624,202
MasirahOman 6,6574,137
Muscat  Oman 6,6254,117
MultanPakistan 5,2083,236
MurreePakistan 4,9963,105
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,0362,508
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,46312,094
MoyobambaPeru 16,97810,550
MactanPhilippines 1,558968
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,134705
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,1596,934
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8797,382
MagadanRussia 4,4282,752
MahackalaRussia 7,1434,438
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8154,235
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8144,234
MarkovoRussia 5,5673,459
MinusinskRussia 4,2352,632
MogocaRussia 3,2922,046
MoscowRussia 7,5814,711
MurmanskRussia 7,5374,684
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3905,214
MatamSenegal 13,6058,454
MogadishuSomalia 8,7825,457
MadridSpain 11,0106,842
Madrid (b)Spain 11,0226,849
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5516,556
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,3587,058
MelillaSpain 11,3627,060
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,0336,856
MalakalSudan 9,8236,104
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4587,120
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9366,175
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,7571,713
Mae SariangThailand 2,7991,739
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,7951,737
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,2011,368
MalatyaTurkey 8,0344,992
MersinTurkey 8,3805,207
MuglaTurkey 8,8815,519
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9576,188
ManstonUk 9,9236,166
MeloUruguay 19,10911,875
MercedesUruguay 19,00011,807
MontevideoUruguay 18,84511,711
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0218,091
Madison, FlUsa 13,2168,213
Madison, InUsa 12,3477,673
Madison, NeUsa 11,5137,154
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,7687,313
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,7747,317
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7457,299
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,2877,635
Marengo, IlUsa 11,8897,388
Marion, InUsa 12,1117,526
Marion, NcUsa 12,7657,932
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,5137,155
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4857,758
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6057,833
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1244,427
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4057,709
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,6566,622
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,2807,631
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,6367,852
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7927,328
Medford, WiUsa 11,5367,169
Mellette, SdUsa 11,1516,930
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,4957,764
Mena, ArUsa 12,2897,636
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8117,961
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4357,727
Mexico, MoUsa 12,0317,476
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,8528,608
Midland, TxUsa 12,0547,490
Milan, MnUsa 11,2977,020
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2476,989
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,6776,635
Milford, DeUsa 12,6967,889
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0208,091
Millen, GaUsa 13,0858,131
Millport, OhUsa 12,3007,643
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,4507,737
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8457,361
Minden, NeUsa 11,4947,143
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4357,106
Minonk, IlUsa 11,9927,452
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1776,324
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9908,072
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8747,379
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,8947,391
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9198,028
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,2977,020
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9318,036
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2046,962
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,5917,824
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0518,110
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7657,932
Moro, OrUsa 9,8756,137
Morris, MnUsa 11,2086,965
Morrison, IlUsa 11,8657,373
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7037,894
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0287,474
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8757,379
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8567,368
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,2267,598
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,2687,623
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,5937,825
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8907,389
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1477,549
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,9469,909
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,7689,798
MaracayVenezuela 15,9619,919
MaturinVenezuela 16,14210,031
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,8799,867
MeridaVenezuela 15,9929,938
MagoyeZambia 11,3807,072
MansaZambia 11,0456,864
MbalaZambia 10,6966,647
MfuweZambia 10,8336,731
MisamfuZambia 10,7616,687
MonguZambia 11,7927,327
MpikaZambia 10,8226,725
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,7876,703
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2977,020
MumbwaZambia 11,3827,073
MwinilungaZambia 11,5177,157
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,2306,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -