Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1756,944
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8087,338
OranArgentina 19,14211,895
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2073,236
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8883,659
OstendeBelgium 9,8466,119
ObidosBrazil 17,52210,889
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8477,983
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,0137,465
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,0157,466
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,59810,936
OdenseDenmark 9,1715,699
OtavaloEcuador 16,36710,171
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9504,940
OuluFinland 7,9714,954
OroomiehIran 7,4704,642
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1196,288
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5688,431
ObihiroJapan 2,7031,680
OfunatoJapan 2,3241,444
OitaJapan 1,227762
OkayamaJapan 1,485923
OkinoerabuJapan 570354
OmaezakiJapan 1,7721,101
OmuJapan 2,8211,753
OnahamaJapan 2,1231,319
OsakaJapan 1,589987
OshimaJapan 1,8681,161
OtaruJapan 2,6011,616
OwaseJapan 1,590988
OuarzazateMorocco 11,9607,432
OujoaMorocco 11,3297,040
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,8464,254
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,9185,542
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,9545,564
OphirNew Zealand 8,9905,586
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,8795,517
OtautauNew Zealand 8,9975,591
OcotalNicaragua 14,6409,098
OrlandNorway 8,7155,415
OsloNorway 8,8875,522
OhotskRussia 4,1692,591
OkhotskRussia 4,1692,591
OlekminskRussia 4,0212,499
OlenekRussia 4,9753,091
OmskRussia 5,3483,323
OnegaRussia 7,4024,600
OrenburgRussia 6,4874,031
OymyakonRussia 4,5512,828
OviedoSpain 10,9246,788
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5325,302
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5635,943
OdessaUkraine 8,3235,172
OvrucUkraine 8,2785,144
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6727,874
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,4617,122
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5727,812
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5276,542
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6607,246
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0647,497
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0527,490
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8807,382
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3627,060
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6325,986
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6307,227
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6187,220
Oolitic, InUsa 12,2637,620
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5458,417
Orono, MeUsa 12,1917,575
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,7167,280
Oswego, NyUsa 12,1877,573
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,9847,447
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8807,382
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3777,691
Owosso, MiUsa 11,9867,448
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2897,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -