Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2695,139
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,6002,237
ParanaArgentina 19,07011,850
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,40612,059
PehuajoArgentina 18,60711,563
PergaminoArgentina 18,85711,718
PigeArgentina 18,41411,443
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,88011,732
PosadasArgentina 19,67812,228
PresidenciaArgentina 19,47312,101
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,35111,404
Punta IndioArgentina 18,78011,670
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3163,925
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0073,111
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,4267,722
ParakouBenin 12,6547,863
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,39810,811
ParacatuBrazil 18,79311,678
ParanaBrazil 18,45811,470
ParanaguaBrazil 19,26611,972
ParanaibaBrazil 19,31212,000
ParintinsBrazil 17,60010,937
ParnaibaBrazil 17,21210,696
Passo FundoBrazil 19,46112,093
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,86011,720
PaulistanaBrazil 17,63110,956
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,51610,885
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,23811,333
PeixeBrazil 18,44811,464
PetrolinaBrazil 17,68910,992
PicosBrazil 17,56110,913
PiraiBrazil 18,78411,673
PirenopolisBrazil 18,83111,702
PompeuBrazil 18,76111,658
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,81512,313
Porto De MozBrazil 17,47310,858
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,49112,112
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,08311,237
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,23611,953
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,31811,383
PosseBrazil 18,50611,500
PlevenBulgaria 8,8985,529
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9455,559
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,4841,544
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3595,815
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3375,802
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6806,015
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9047,398
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0537,490
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9446,801
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3665,820
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,0127,465
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1395,679
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7616,687
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1476,306
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2305,736
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7685,448
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4556,497
ParronChile 18,20511,313
Puerto AysenChile 17,22510,704
Puerto MonttChile 17,53210,895
Punta ArenasChile 16,58710,307
PingbianChina 1,318819
PeralesColombia 16,19410,063
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,39610,188
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,0709,365
PragueCzech Republic 9,2605,754
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,9999,321
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9379,282
PoloDominican Republic 15,0119,328
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,8619,235
PichilingueEcuador 16,39110,186
PortoviejoEcuador 16,31010,135
PuyoEcuador 16,53810,277
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8045,471
ParisFrance 10,0486,244
PerpignanFrance 10,4416,488
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7736,073
Port-GentilGabon 12,6027,831
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5459,660
PotsdamGermany 9,2025,718
PatrasGreece 9,3635,818
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7645,446
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5616,563
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,4619,607
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,9409,284
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6719,117
PecsHungary 9,2245,732
PambanIndia 5,0423,133
PuneIndia 5,2213,244
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,8052,365
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,1441,954
PadovaItaly 9,6836,017
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6946,024
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0136,222
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0256,230
PantelleriaItaly 10,1906,332
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8236,104
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2006,339
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7786,076
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7006,028
PiacenzaItaly 9,8556,124
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8876,144
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7136,036
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8766,137
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6856,018
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8686,132
PrizziItaly 10,0276,231
PakseLaos 2,1781,354
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,3172,061
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7385,430
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7455,434
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1062,552
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3415,805
PatheinMyanmar 3,1681,968
PutaoMyanmar 2,6931,673
PyiMyanmar 3,0501,896
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,7204,176
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,7205,419
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,9435,557
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,9505,561
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6085,349
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,8005,469
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,7869,188
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4877,760
PohangNorth Korea 1,393866
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6421,020
PadidanPakistan 5,5803,468
PanjgurPakistan 5,9713,710
ParachinarPakistan 5,3003,294
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0713,773
PeshawarPakistan 5,1603,206
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5122,804
PilarParaguay 19,63812,203
PiscoPeru 17,57410,921
PiuraPeru 16,62010,328
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,09611,245
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,7211,069
PoznanPoland 8,9785,579
PrzemyslPoland 8,7345,427
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,2556,994
PortalegrePortugal 11,3377,045
Porto Portugal 11,2586,996
PavelecRussia 7,5234,675
PecoraRussia 6,4984,038
PermRussia 6,4444,005
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,2982,671
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6344,744
PjatigorskRussia 7,4734,644
PoronajskRussia 3,2202,001
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7944,843
Providenja BayRussia 6,2763,900
PskovRussia 8,0705,015
PodorSenegal 13,6558,485
PopradSlovakia 8,9345,552
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2367,604
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7137,279
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6716,631
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0413,133
Port SudanSudan 8,8305,487
ParamariboSuriname 16,65810,352
PiteňSweden 8,1285,051
PalmyraSyria 8,1485,063
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4356,484
PhetchabunThailand 2,5501,585
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,6201,628
PhraeThailand 2,5781,602
PhuketThailand 3,2942,047
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,2842,041
Prachin BuriThailand 2,6481,645
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,9181,813
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0839,994
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,2816,389
PoltavaUkraine 7,9484,939
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,07111,851
PradoUruguay 18,84411,710
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,82611,699
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2197,593
Pana, IlUsa 12,1337,540
Paoli, InUsa 12,3057,647
Paris, IlUsa 12,1237,533
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1706,941
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0048,081
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9606,810
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1337,539
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0137,465
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7407,295
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9696,195
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0648,118
Peoria, IlUsa 11,9857,448
Perry, OkUsa 12,0347,478
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5967,827
Philo, OhUsa 12,3657,684
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2667,001
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1376,921
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4667,747
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2076,964
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3707,066
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3767,690
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5127,775
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4917,762
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3577,679
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5516,556
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2076,964
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9847,447
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6207,842
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5645,943
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7337,912
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4867,759
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5645,943
Portage, WiUsa 11,6997,270
Portland, MaineUsa 12,3127,651
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7346,049
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6977,269
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4337,726
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9236,166
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,7717,936
Princeton, InUsa 12,3147,652
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,4957,765
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4027,085
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,45510,225
PetaukeZambia 10,9406,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -