Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,06911,850
ReconquistaArgentina 19,35312,026
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,74211,646
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,77210,422
RivadaviaArgentina 19,29911,992
RosarioArgentina 18,94611,773
RichmondAustralia 7,0304,369
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0173,739
RecifeBrazil 17,14810,656
RemansoBrazil 17,82711,078
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,97611,171
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,71611,630
Rio NegroBrazil 19,37712,041
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,13811,893
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8176,100
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8446,739
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4196,475
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4186,474
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6525,376
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6656,006
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7517,302
RuoqiangChina 3,7462,328
Rafael NunezColombia 15,5969,692
RandersDenmark 9,1285,672
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,9219,272
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,8899,252
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6789,121
RumipambaEcuador 16,44910,222
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6475,373
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7485,436
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8335,489
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,75210,410
RostockGermany 9,1545,688
RhodesGreece 8,9405,555
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3805,829
ReykhólarIceland 9,6285,983
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7476,057
RamsarIran 7,0034,352
RashtIran 7,0854,403
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,2346,360
RadicofaniItaly 9,8416,115
Resia PassItaly 9,6896,021
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7176,038
RivoltoItaly 9,5735,949
Rolle PassItaly 9,6375,988
RomeItaly 9,8476,119
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8746,136
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5545,937
RumoiJapan 2,6971,676
RigaLatvia 8,3505,189
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4635,259
RodriguesMauritius 8,1975,094
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6402,262
RabatMorocco 11,7097,276
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,0281,882
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2347,602
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,8905,524
RangioraNew Zealand 8,9995,592
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,8645,508
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,6035,346
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,8155,478
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,8195,480
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,0045,595
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,7285,424
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,9325,551
RivasNicaragua 14,8769,244
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4903,412
RebolyRussia 7,7544,819
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6384,746
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,7144,794
RagaSudan 10,4696,505
RashadSudan 9,7776,075
RenkSudan 9,6105,972
RumbekSudan 10,1466,305
RanongThailand 3,1391,951
Roi EtThailand 2,3261,445
RizeTurkey 7,7534,818
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8883,659
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3575,193
RomnyUkraine 7,9864,963
RovnoUkraine 8,4805,270
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7974,224
RochaUruguay 18,87611,730
Racine, WiUsa 11,8717,377
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9008,016
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0116,842
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0086,841
Reading, PaUsa 12,5297,786
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0906,270
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5846,577
Redding, CaUsa 10,0656,255
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8636,750
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3056,404
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,0707,500
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7817,942
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7817,942
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,7107,898
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5567,181
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1897,575
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,4747,130
Rockford, IlUsa 11,8667,374
Rockville, InUsa 12,1667,560
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6137,216
Rome, GaUsa 12,8347,975
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9406,798
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8656,130
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7927,328
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6677,871
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9877,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -