Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6783,528
ShkoderAlbania 9,3355,801
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5606,562
SaltaArgentina 19,03811,830
San AntonioArgentina 17,99311,181
San LuisArgentina 18,59011,552
San RafaelArgentina 18,35111,403
Santa RosaArgentina 18,43411,455
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,08711,861
SarmientoArgentina 17,36810,793
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,0814,400
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,0744,396
SalzburgAustria 9,4705,885
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2064,478
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0914,407
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0974,410
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4737,751
SaveBenin 12,7457,920
Santa CruzBolivia 18,96111,783
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3225,793
SalvadorBrazil 17,80311,063
Santa MariaBrazil 19,38212,044
SantaremBrazil 17,57510,921
SantosBrazil 19,04911,837
Sao CarlosBrazil 19,16311,908
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,00511,188
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,30410,753
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,28011,981
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,55612,152
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,88311,734
Sao LuisBrazil 17,29310,746
Sao MateusBrazil 18,24911,340
São PauloBrazil 19,07411,853
Sao SimaoBrazil 19,11011,875
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,84511,089
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,75311,032
SerrinhaBrazil 17,74411,026
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,70411,623
SobralBrazil 17,18410,678
SoureBrazil 17,27510,735
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,11211,255
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,96611,786
SurubimBrazil 17,19710,686
SadovoBulgaria 8,9325,551
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0855,645
SofiaBulgaria 9,0245,608
SiemreapCambodia 2,4561,526
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,4127,713
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1926,334
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,2047,583
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7375,429
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4585,877
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9757,441
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1816,326
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,6287,226
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1546,931
Scott, SkCanada 10,0636,253
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6627,247
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,3077,648
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0927,514
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8284,864
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0006,835
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0066,839
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5545,937
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9265,547
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,9087,400
Summerside, PeCanada 12,1047,522
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2806,388
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2746,384
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1647,559
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,7777,939
SalCape Verde 14,2208,836
SantiagoChile 18,24811,340
SewellChile 18,23911,334
ShanghaiChina 811504
ShantouChina 768477
ShenyangChina 1,9361,203
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,0409,346
Simon BolivarColombia 15,5949,690
San JoseCosta Rica 15,1249,398
SibenikCroatia 9,5075,908
SplitCroatia 9,4825,892
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9425,557
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2095,722
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9179,269
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0449,349
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9739,304
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9069,263
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9599,296
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0169,331
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,8969,257
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,9919,315
San JuanDominican Republic 14,9389,283
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,0619,359
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9509,290
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,8879,251
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,8629,235
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0229,335
San GabrielEcuador 16,36710,171
SalloumEgypt 9,4075,845
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4915,898
SohagEgypt 9,0545,626
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7495,436
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4458,976
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,96710,544
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8364,869
StrasbourgFrance 9,7576,063
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,84710,469
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,69410,374
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6484,753
SchleswigGermany 9,2715,761
StuttgartGermany 9,6495,996
SamosGreece 8,9775,579
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1135,663
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3075,784
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8486,120
SiguiriGuinea 13,5758,436
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,3848,938
SzegedHungary 9,0845,645
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2645,757
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6756,012
SagarIndia 4,5892,852
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8623,021
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,4722,158
SemnanIran 6,7884,218
ShahroudIran 6,6364,124
ShirazIran 7,0074,354
ShannonIreland 10,3226,414
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0546,247
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6165,975
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5425,930
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8896,145
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1966,336
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7146,036
SigonellaItaly 9,9336,173
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7258,529
SagaJapan 1,159720
SaigoJapan 1,584985
SakaiJapan 1,521945
SakataJapan 2,1921,362
SapporoJapan 2,6071,620
SaseboJapan 1,122697
SendaiJapan 2,2121,375
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,270789
ShimonosekiJapan 1,254779
ShinjoJapan 2,2101,373
ShionomisakiJapan 1,515941
ShirakawaJapan 2,0871,297
ShizuokaJapan 1,8111,125
SumotoJapan 1,522946
SuttsuJapan 2,5261,570
SuwaJapan 1,8651,159
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,56110,913
SavannakhetLaos 2,2071,371
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4285,237
SiluteLithuania 8,5625,321
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1855,708
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1025,656
SalimaMalawi 10,5916,582
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1511,337
SibuMalaysia 2,7821,729
SanMali 13,0748,124
SegouMali 13,1838,192
SikassoMali 13,2808,252
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3405,182
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8118,582
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9701,846
SainshandMongolia 2,6151,625
SafiMorocco 12,0107,463
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,3067,647
SittweMyanmar 3,2472,018
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7855,459
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1915,711
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7714,829
SaiqOman 6,7054,167
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,2624,512
SurOman 6,5404,064
SialkotPakistan 4,8953,042
SibbiPakistan 5,5563,453
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,72512,257
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,76611,040
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,6241,009
SandomierzPoland 8,7615,444
SniezkaPoland 9,1345,676
SuwalkiPoland 8,5295,300
SzczecinPoland 9,0555,627
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,6137,217
Santa MariaPortugal 12,4807,755
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,1349,404
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9655,571
Satu MareRomania 8,8195,480
SibiuRomania 8,8275,485
SulinaRomania 8,4465,248
SadrinskRussia 5,9703,710
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8924,904
SalekhardRussia 6,1213,803
SaratovRussia 7,1104,418
SejmcanRussia 4,7732,966
SelagoncyRussia 4,7132,929
Simusir IslandRussia 3,5122,182
SkovorodinoRussia 3,2992,050
SmolenskRussia 7,9514,941
SociRussia 7,7404,810
SortovalaRussia 7,8194,859
SuntarRussia 4,2342,631
SurgutRussia 5,5913,474
SverdlovskRussia 6,1663,832
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7724,208
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,2389,469
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7507,923
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0865,025
SingaporeSingapore 3,3522,083
SliacSlovakia 9,0275,609
SeoulSouth Korea 1,496930
SineijuSouth Korea 1,7531,090
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,0906,892
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,7046,651
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7946,707
SevilleSpain 11,3927,079
SennarSudan 9,4465,870
ShambatSudan 9,4575,877
ShendiSudan 9,3235,793
StenseleSweden 8,3245,172
StockholmSweden 8,5575,318
StorlienSweden 8,6315,363
SundsvallSweden 8,4335,240
SantisSwitzerland 9,7346,049
SongeaTanzania 10,3536,434
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,2281,384
SongkhlaThailand 3,1511,958
Suphan BuriThailand 2,7421,704
Surat ThaniThailand 3,1451,954
SurinThailand 2,4031,493
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,7917,949
SokodeTogo 12,8127,961
SfaxTunisia 10,4146,472
SousseTunisia 10,3516,432
SamsunTurkey 8,0845,024
SiirtTurkey 7,7264,801
SivasTurkey 8,0785,020
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0793,778
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,4246,478
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7616,066
SarataUkraine 8,4195,231
SarnyUkraine 8,4205,232
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1375,057
SumyUkraine 7,9024,910
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8464,254
SaltoUruguay 19,19811,930
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2446,366
Safford, AzUsa 11,4407,109
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1957,578
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5568,424
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1327,539
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5487,176
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4807,134
Salem, InUsa 12,3057,647
Salem, OrUsa 9,7496,058
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7456,677
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,2107,587
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4927,763
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9346,794
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2356,360
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,1349,404
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4996,524
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2506,991
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6386,610
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5476,554
Santuck, ScUsa 12,8657,994
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,6307,227
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1838,192
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6347,230
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1686,940
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,3057,647
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6295,984
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6415,991
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9827,446
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5655,944
Selma, AlUsa 12,9308,035
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,5377,791
Seymour, InUsa 12,3057,647
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4457,733
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7476,678
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5247,782
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,5097,152
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3877,076
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,0307,476
Southport, NcUsa 13,1198,152
Sparta, IlUsa 12,2217,594
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5027,769
Spickard, MoUsa 11,8337,353
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9236,166
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4077,088
Springfield, IlUsa 12,0637,496
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1217,532
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2963,912
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3367,045
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1337,540
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5167,156
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5127,775
State College, PaUsa 12,4247,720
State University, MsUsa 12,7367,914
State University, NmUsa 11,7247,286
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6567,865
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0876,890
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9407,419
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3016,401
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5457,174
Storrs, CtUsa 12,4697,748
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2897,636
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1368,163
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8766,137
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9827,446
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6517,240
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2337,602
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5603,455
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0089,948
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,21710,077
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,74710,407
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,6057,833
SocotraYemen 7,4554,632
SenangaZambia 11,8147,342
SerenjeZambia 11,0026,837
SeshekeZambia 11,7677,312
SolweziZambia 11,3407,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -