Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7033,544
TiranaAlbania 9,3555,814
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5797,195
TebessaAlgeria 10,5656,565
TimimounAlgeria 11,5647,186
TindoufAlgeria 12,2987,642
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8686,754
TrelewArgentina 17,74711,028
TucumanArgentina 19,03611,829
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0093,113
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,0073,112
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,3492,703
TibooburraAustralia 6,2753,900
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,4293,374
TshaneBotswana 12,2507,612
TaguatingaBrazil 18,36011,409
TarauacaBrazil 17,61710,947
TauaBrazil 17,39510,810
TefeBrazil 17,49710,873
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,36611,413
TeresinaBrazil 17,46210,851
TiriosBrazil 17,06210,603
TorresBrazil 19,19411,927
TracuateuaBrazil 17,25810,724
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,43612,077
TriunfoBrazil 17,38810,805
TucuruiBrazil 17,63110,956
TuriacuBrazil 17,26110,726
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1555,689
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8665,509
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3675,199
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2886,393
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3495,810
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2606,376
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2707,004
Timmins, OnCanada 11,5197,158
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0847,509
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0727,502
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0897,512
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7296,667
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,1067,523
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,76211,037
TaiyuanChina 1,8411,144
TaoyuanChina 309192
TengchongChina 2,5921,611
TønderDenmark 9,2835,768
TylstrupDenmark 9,0895,648
TystofteDenmark 9,1325,675
TamayoDominican Republic 14,9809,309
TahrirEgypt 8,9675,572
TantaEgypt 8,9345,552
TallinEstonia 8,2165,105
TartuEstonia 8,1595,070
TampereFinland 8,1775,081
TurkuFinland 8,2915,152
ToulonFrance 10,2206,351
ToulouseFrance 10,4736,508
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7446,676
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7106,656
TchibanGabon 12,4797,755
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3774,584
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7366,050
TamaleGhana 12,9738,061
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1575,690
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3465,808
TimehriGuyana 16,57710,301
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5549,044
TelaHonduras 14,3918,943
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3053,297
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3053,297
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,6822,288
TabrizIran 7,3534,569
TeheranIran 6,9724,333
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5415,307
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5895,958
TarvisioItaly 9,5075,908
TermoliItaly 9,6676,007
TorinoItaly 9,9776,200
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9716,196
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0866,268
TrevicoItaly 9,7046,030
TrevisoItaly 9,6495,996
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5445,931
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9796,201
TabouIvory Coast 13,8778,623
TadotsuJapan 1,443897
TakadaJapan 1,9521,213
TakamatsuJapan 1,465910
TakayamaJapan 1,8151,128
TanegashimaJapan 977607
TatenoJapan 2,0081,248
TateyamaJapan 1,9201,193
TokushimaJapan 1,478919
TokyoJapan 1,9571,216
TomakomaiJapan 2,5841,606
TottoriJapan 1,572977
ToyamaJapan 1,8541,152
ToyookaJapan 1,6111,001
TsuJapan 1,6601,032
TsurugaJapan 1,6991,056
TsuyamaJapan 1,524947
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8843,656
TripoliLebanon 8,3685,200
TobrukLibya 9,4995,903
TripoliLibya 10,3436,428
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4875,274
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3735,825
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9556,186
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1646,316
ThyoloMalawi 10,6376,610
TawauMalaysia 2,3311,448
TessalitMali 12,1217,532
TimbuktuMali 12,6887,884
TombMali 12,6907,886
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2428,228
TacubayaMexico 13,2568,238
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1338,161
TarialanMongolia 3,4012,113
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5352,196
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2592,025
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8101,746
TangierMorocco 11,5237,160
TarfayaMorocco 12,6117,836
TazaMorocco 11,5127,153
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,8081,745
TaungooMyanmar 2,9211,815
ThandweMyanmar 3,1491,957
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,8714,269
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,1015,655
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,7055,410
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,0415,618
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,9895,586
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,8105,474
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,8475,498
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,7775,454
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,9195,542
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,7375,429
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,6895,399
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,7625,445
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8435,495
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,7955,465
TemukaNew Zealand 9,0055,596
TimaruNew Zealand 9,0065,597
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,8655,509
TahouaNiger 12,0827,508
TillaberyNiger 12,4667,746
TaejonNorth Korea 1,373853
TromsoNorway 8,0455,000
TrondheimNorway 8,6965,404
ThumraitOman 7,2464,503
TacnaPeru 18,36511,412
TarapotoPeru 17,06110,602
TrujilloPeru 16,95310,535
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,460908
TorunPoland 8,8405,493
TimisoaraRomania 9,0275,610
TambovRussia 7,4074,603
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7563,577
TaraRussia 5,3603,331
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5853,470
TermezRussia 5,5333,438
TernejRussia 2,5571,589
TobolskRussia 5,7513,574
TomskRussia 4,7662,961
Tot’MaRussia 7,2114,481
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5034,041
TuapseRussia 7,7804,834
TuraRussia 4,7692,963
TurukhanskRussia 5,2663,273
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,4305,238
TortosaSpain 10,7296,667
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8753,029
TokerSudan 8,8285,486
TartousSyria 8,3455,186
TaipeiTaiwan 279173
TaboraTanzania 10,3756,447
TakThailand 2,7291,696
TrangThailand 3,2121,996
TabligboTogo 12,9208,028
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,6639,733
TunisTunisia 10,3196,412
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7434,190
TireeUk 9,9236,166
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7936,086
TernopilUkraine 8,5555,316
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,01711,817
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9838,068
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4114,605
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8848,006
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2108,209
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5348,410
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,9408,041
Taunton, MaUsa 12,4857,758
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7407,295
Temple, TxUsa 12,4327,725
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9328,036
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8808,004
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,2107,587
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7097,276
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1387,543
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7416,674
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8417,358
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3657,684
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5347,168
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,6517,861
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4277,101
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0797,506
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7887,947
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3047,024
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3653,334
TumeremoVenezuela 16,44510,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -