Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,47410,237
UaupesBrazil 17,03710,587
UbatubaBrazil 18,91611,755
UberabaBrazil 19,05311,840
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5285,921
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9542,457
UpernavikGreenland 9,2165,727
UummannaqGreenland 9,4485,871
UdineItaly 9,5565,938
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9896,207
UenoJapan 1,6371,018
UnzendakeJapan 1,107688
UrakawaJapan 2,6201,628
UshibukaJapan 1,046650
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,0221,257
UwajimaJapan 1,282797
UkmergeLithuania 8,3735,203
UtenaLithuania 8,3145,166
UlaangomMongolia 3,9602,460
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0321,884
UlgiiMongolia 4,0412,511
UliastaiMongolia 3,5432,202
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9342,445
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,8221,754
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,596992
UfaRussia 6,4454,005
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3053,918
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3662,092
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6882,913
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4732,158
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7274,180
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7122,928
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0862,539
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2943,290
Umm BeninSudan 9,4355,863
UmeňSweden 8,2435,122
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,2541,401
Udon ThaniThailand 2,3471,458
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,6041,618
UrfaTurkey 8,0204,983
UsakTurkey 8,7355,428
Uman’Ukraine 8,2755,142
UzgorodUkraine 8,8225,482
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4567,740
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2287,598
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1237,533
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2887,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -