Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,0554,384
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,0303,126
WilliamtownAustralia 6,9974,348
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,3143,302
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6813,530
WoomeraAustralia 6,3153,924
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4442,762
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3587,058
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0717,501
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5655,323
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2245,111
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,9167,405
Windsor, OnCanada 12,1027,520
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8056,714
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3326,421
WillemstadCuraçao 15,7109,762
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,0364,994
WajimaJapan 1,8891,174
WakamatsuJapan 2,0911,299
WakayamaJapan 1,531951
WakkanaiJapan 2,8231,754
WajirKenya 9,3285,797
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9368,039
WindhoekNamibia 12,6657,870
WaihiNew Zealand 8,7325,426
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,9215,544
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,8695,512
WaimateNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,8665,510
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,9935,588
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,9885,585
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,8405,493
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,8815,518
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,4515,252
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,9745,577
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,8435,495
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,8655,509
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,9555,564
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,9355,553
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,6525,377
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,9715,575
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,8775,516
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,9695,574
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6705,388
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,7165,416
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,6075,348
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,9975,591
WintonNew Zealand 9,0115,600
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,5925,339
WarsawPoland 8,7395,431
WroclawPoland 9,0435,619
WonsanSouth Korea 1,6801,044
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4215,854
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2955,776
WauSudan 10,2726,383
WaddingtonUk 9,8866,144
Waco, TxUsa 12,3967,703
Wake IslandUsa 4,4102,740
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6087,214
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5137,154
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8447,981
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9796,201
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8467,361
Warren, OhUsa 12,3007,643
Warren, PaUsa 12,2647,621
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0807,507
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6517,861
Washington, IaUsa 11,8487,362
Washington, InUsa 12,2637,620
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5927,825
Watertown, NyUsa 12,1447,546
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2496,990
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7947,329
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1307,538
Waverly, OhUsa 12,4277,722
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2248,218
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8297,972
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,5987,829
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2647,621
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2347,602
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4017,706
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5627,806
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,7738,558
West Point, GaUsa 12,9318,035
West Point, NyUsa 12,5127,775
White Hall, IlUsa 12,1277,536
Whitestown, InUsa 12,2087,586
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1207,532
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8677,375
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8106,096
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,4307,724
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,8447,981
Williamson, WvUsa 12,5657,808
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4057,709
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6526,619
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5627,806
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6107,836
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,0968,138
Windsor, IlUsa 12,1737,565
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5167,777
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4947,142
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3516,432
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2076,964
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0058,081
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2436,986
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9048,019
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6007,830
Wooster, OhUsa 12,2867,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -