Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ishigakijima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ishigakijima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ishigakijima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4474,628
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1674,453
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2214,487
YaoundeCameroon 12,1007,519
YokoCameroon 11,9287,412
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,3647,683
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0755,639
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4546,496
YanjiChina 2,1181,316
YichangChina 1,452902
YinchuanChina 2,3111,436
YiningChina 4,4382,758
YariguiesColombia 16,0229,956
YamasaDominican Republic 14,9829,310
YasicaDominican Republic 14,8739,243
YazdIran 6,7904,220
YakushimaJapan 929578
YamagataJapan 2,1751,352
YamaguchiJapan 1,301808
YokkaichiJapan 1,6801,044
YokohamaJapan 1,9331,201
YonagoJapan 1,516942
YonagunijimaJapan 11773
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,2131,375
YeMyanmar 2,9251,818
YolaNigeria 11,7267,286
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,207750
YurimaguasPeru 17,03210,584
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1663,831
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,0071,869
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2773,901
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8076,094
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0304,990
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5176,535
York, PaUsa 12,5337,788
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,2847,634
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1326,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -